switch to english version switch to armenian version Start Page E-mail Site Map
power gas term water comm
Building (medium)
Dear Friend
Public Services Regulatory Commission of the Republic of Armenia welcomes you on its newly updated web-site. We have posted all of the information we have, aiming to ensure the transparency of the implementation of public utilities regulatory functions and to enable you to become familiarized with the history of the creation and establishment of the first public regulatory authority of the Republic of Armenia, its activity plans, reports, legal acts regulating the relationships between service providers and consumers, tariffs of the public utilities in action, as well as integrated information on regulated entities carrying out activities in the sphere of public utilities.
You can also become familiarized with the legislation relevant to the public utilities and all of the Resolutions adopted by the Commission.
We will be periodically addressing your concerns to ensure awareness on changes introduced in the legal field, as well as on issues under discussion at the sessions, public hearings, consultations and all of the events held at the Public Services Regulatory Commission of the Republic of Armenia.